443 6th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $260,217
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 6th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $229,054, approximately $175 per square foot. 443 6th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Walton Garry L and Walton Diana L
Bought by
Gower Joshua and Gower Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,992
Outstanding Balance
$100,724
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gower Joshua | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gower Joshua | $114,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $112,400 | $71,000 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $93,000 | $52,000 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $90,000 | $49,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $69,800 | $34,000 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $926 | $38,900 | $9,600 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $28,800 | $9,600 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,600 | $9,600 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map