469 6th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $270,956 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 6th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $288,989, approximately $174 per square foot. 469 6th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $116,100 | $20,300 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $109,700 | $15,300 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $108,000 | $14,300 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $95,700 | $14,300 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $82,900 | $9,400 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $80,900 | $9,400 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,600 | $9,400 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,100 | $9,400 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $72,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,400 | $68,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map