443 Aster Ave Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $153,405 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Aster Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $194,851, approximately $190 per square foot. 443 Aster Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Childers Lisa D
Bought by
Robertson Johnny W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Childers Robertson Linda Diane
Bought by
Steen Timothy Brandon and Childers Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Lewis D
Bought by
Robertson Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Johnny W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steen Timothy Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Linda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $5,017 | $635 | $4,382 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $4,362 | $948 | $3,414 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $4,362 | $948 | $3,414 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $4,362 | $948 | $3,414 |
| 2021 | $136 | $2,908 | $632 | $2,276 |
| 2020 | $117 | $2,756 | $632 | $2,124 |
| 2019 | $933 | $2,756 | $632 | $2,124 |
| 2018 | $898 | $2,756 | $632 | $2,124 |
| 2017 | $114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map