443 Baird Rd Barton, VT 05822
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $649,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Baird Rd, Barton, VT 05822 and is currently estimated at $560,058, approximately $231 per square foot. 443 Baird Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School, Lake Region Union High School, and St. Paul's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,533 | $375,300 | $133,600 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $11,098 | $375,300 | $133,600 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $375,300 | $133,600 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $373,300 | $133,600 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $11,211 | $373,300 | $133,600 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $9,247 | $373,300 | $133,600 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $7,930 | $373,300 | $133,600 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $7,368 | $373,300 | $133,600 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $7,368 | $356,400 | $133,600 | $222,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map