443 Brooktree Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $346,076 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Brooktree Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $365,269, approximately $202 per square foot. 443 Brooktree Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $58,370 | $28,100 | $30,270 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $56,030 | $17,080 | $38,950 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $56,030 | $17,080 | $38,950 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $47,570 | $18,960 | $28,610 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $47,570 | $18,960 | $28,610 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $42,520 | $18,960 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $42,520 | $18,960 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $39,270 | $17,080 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $39,270 | $17,080 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $35,780 | $12,350 | $23,430 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $35,780 | $12,350 | $23,430 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $34,480 | $8,110 | $26,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map