Seller's Agent in 2016
Linda Bowen-Hughes
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blairsville
(706) 897-2956
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,569 - $692,000
Unique, Elegant Country Home on 6 wooded acres; 2,856 SF of beautiful living space + spacious covered wrap-around porch to enjoy peaceful mountain views. This high quality home is a reconstruction of the original 1916 home, with many of the original features. Two levels, with 3 BR/3 BA + additional room for office/BR, den, laundry room, huge Master Suite w/ Spa Bath & walk-in closet, dining room, built-ins and high-end amenities including hardwood & heated tile floors, oversized windows for plenty of natural light + views, whole-house generator & central vac. 3 stacked-stone fireplaces, private well w/clear spring water, tankless water heater. Heavy duty insulation, custom blinds, alarm system. 1800 s well house & 3-room cabin complete the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blairsville Brokerage Phone: 7067453500 License #338320 Listed on: 05/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
EDITH POLLIN
Harry Norman REALTORS - Blairsville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber John A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Collins Celine | -- | -- | |
| Collins Celine | -- | -- | |
| Creation Research Foundation | -- | -- | |
| Collins Cecil W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber John A | $275,742 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2016 08/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $188,440 | $46,240 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $186,760 | $46,240 | $140,520 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $182,440 | $46,240 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $153,560 | $42,800 | $110,760 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $130,960 | $42,800 | $88,160 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $118,693 | $27,145 | $91,548 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $118,693 | $27,145 | $91,548 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $118,693 | $27,145 | $91,548 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $118,693 | $27,145 | $91,548 |
| 2016 | $418 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Linda Bowen-Hughes
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blairsville
(706) 897-2956
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
EDITH POLLIN
Harry Norman REALTORS - Blairsville
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 257587
APN: 109-083-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.