443 Dodge Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $379,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $343,499, approximately $270 per square foot. 443 Dodge Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Wheeler Katherine L
Bought by
Katherine Wheeler 2011 Revocable Trust and Wheeler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Osilaja Oluwole O
Bought by
Wheeler Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,550
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Deborah
Bought by
Osilaja Oluwole O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Wheeler 2011 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeler Katherine L | $183,000 | Centennial Title Inc | |
| Osilaja Oluwole O | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Katherine L | $155,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Osilaja Oluwole O | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,791 | $30,650 | $5,000 | $25,650 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $31,000 | $3,500 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $31,000 | $3,500 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $31,000 | $3,500 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $22,000 | $2,400 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $21,600 | $2,000 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | $25,749 | $2,000 | $23,749 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $17,957 | $1,650 | $16,307 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $20,910 | $1,650 | $19,260 |
| 2013 | $4,810 | $20,910 | $1,650 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map