443 Dowling Blvd San Leandro, CA 94577
Broadmoor District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,105,003, approximately $625 per square foot. 443 Dowling Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Byrne Leslie Marie and Byrne Edward Bartholomew
Bought by
Byrne Edward Bartholomew and Byrne Leslie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Weber Ronald D and Weber Daline K
Bought by
Byrne Leslie Marie and Byrne Edward Bartholomew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,710
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$936,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Weber Ronald D and Weber Daline K
Bought by
Weber Ronald D and Weber Daline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,850
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Weber Ronald D and Weber Daline K
Bought by
Weber Ronald D and Weber Daline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Delaurentis John R and Delaurentis Lynne H
Bought by
Weber Ronald D and Weber Daline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Delaurentis John R and Delaurentis Lynne H
Bought by
Delaurentis John R and Delaurentis Lynne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Edward Bartholomew | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Leslie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Leslie Marie | $725,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Weber Ronald D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Weber Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Weber Ronald D | $292,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Delaurentis John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Leslie Marie | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Ronald D | $217,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Ronald D | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Leslie Marie | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,957 | $1,003,490 | $418,134 | $592,356 |
| 2024 | $12,957 | $983,683 | $409,938 | $580,745 |
| 2023 | $12,894 | $971,260 | $401,901 | $569,359 |
| 2022 | $12,534 | $945,222 | $394,023 | $558,199 |
| 2021 | $11,873 | $903,000 | $273,000 | $637,000 |
| 2020 | $10,840 | $840,000 | $252,000 | $588,000 |
| 2019 | $9,885 | $771,000 | $231,300 | $539,700 |
| 2018 | $9,089 | $710,000 | $213,000 | $497,000 |
| 2017 | $8,857 | $692,000 | $207,600 | $484,400 |
| 2016 | $7,856 | $632,000 | $189,600 | $442,400 |
| 2015 | $6,653 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2014 | $6,277 | $492,000 | $147,600 | $344,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map