443 E 3rd St Yachats, OR 97498
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 E 3rd St, Yachats, OR 97498 and is currently estimated at $1,081,974, approximately $345 per square foot. 443 E 3rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School, Waldport High and Middle School, and Angell JCC.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $698,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,469 | $677,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $658,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,253 | $639,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $620,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $620,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $602,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,783 | $584,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,479 | $567,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,925 | $551,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,247 | $535,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,098 | $519,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $504,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map