450 E 3rd St Yachats, OR 97498
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E 3rd St, Yachats, OR 97498 and is currently estimated at $670,064, approximately $598 per square foot. 450 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School, Waldport High and Middle School, and Angell JCC.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $323,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $313,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $304,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $295,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $287,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $278,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $270,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $262,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $255,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $247,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $240,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $233,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map