363 E 2nd St Yachats, OR 97498
Estimated Value: $582,278 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 E 2nd St, Yachats, OR 97498 and is currently estimated at $620,820, approximately $342 per square foot. 363 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School, Waldport High and Middle School, and Angell JCC.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Hoffner Joan
Bought by
Hoffner Joan and Bates Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffner Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $322,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $279,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $271,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $263,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $256,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $248,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $241,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $234,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map