443 E Pecan Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,553 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 E Pecan Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $273,888, approximately $233 per square foot. 443 E Pecan Rd is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Jeanette Marie
Bought by
Thomas Jeanette Marie and Murphy Tondelayo R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Sold by
Blue Valley Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Dennis William and Dennis Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jeanette Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis William | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $4,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $517 | $3,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $517 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2022 | $506 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2021 | $522 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
| 2020 | $515 | $12,680 | $2,530 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $498 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $483 | $6,400 | $1,280 | $5,120 |
| 2017 | $451 | $5,020 | $1,000 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $428 | $4,350 | $870 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | $397 | $3,870 | $770 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map