C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Catherine Jachin
Coldwell Banker Envision
(626) 422-2792
Estimated Value: $917,656 - $1,009,000
Lovely family home in prime location. Features 4 bedroom and 3 full bathrooms (2 master suite). French door from the new master suite to the backyard. A large family room with wood fire place. A formal dining room. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout and new tile in the kitchen area. Newer & upgraded bathrooms. Upgraded kitchen with new granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, plus dining area in the kitchen. Tankless water heater, cooper plumbing. Newer roof, recess lighting and ceiling fans throughout the house. Great outdoor entertainment space with pergola and shaded patio. Fruit trees: apple, orange, pear, guava & pomelo grapefruit. Very nice landscape in front and back yard with sprinkler systems. Two car attached garage, ample storage space in garage and attic. Shed storage in the side yard. A pride ownership home, move in ready in the quiet cul-de-sac street. Walking distance to Claremont college, to Claremont shopping village, to Claremont metrolink station, close to Montclair mall.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Envision License #01703296 Listed on: 08/01/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Brown And Elena Viviano-Brown Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Kurt D | $512,500 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Le Dung Thien | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thien Le Dung | $144,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kurt D | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Dung Thien | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thien Le Dung | $141,415 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $512,500 | -1.4% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $628,245 | $358,928 | $269,317 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $615,928 | $351,891 | $264,037 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $603,852 | $344,992 | $258,860 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $592,013 | $338,228 | $253,785 |
| 2021 | $7,392 | $580,406 | $331,597 | $248,809 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $563,192 | $321,762 | $241,430 |
| 2018 | $6,836 | $552,150 | $315,453 | $236,697 |
| 2016 | $6,370 | $530,710 | $303,204 | $227,506 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $522,739 | $298,650 | $224,089 |
| 2014 | $6,228 | $512,500 | $292,800 | $219,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Catherine Jachin
Coldwell Banker Envision
(626) 422-2792
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mark Peterson
RE/MAX
(909) 445-8100
83 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR13153980
APN: 8316-021-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.