NOT LISTED FOR SALE

443 Maple St Rockville, MN 56369

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $228,077

3 Beds
2 Baths
901 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $200,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,288 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming Rambler in the Heart of Rockville. This cozy rambler offers fantastic potential with 3 bedrooms on the main level, making it perfect for those seeking single-level living. You'll appreciate the convenience of main-level laundry and a full bath. The partially finished basement provides an opportunity to add instant equity with your personal touch. The fully fenced backyard is ideal for privacy and outdoor activities, plus there's a handy storage shed for all your tools and gear. Don’t miss this great opportunity in a prime Rockville location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marta Rubin

Edina Realty, Inc Listed on: 03/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 901 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Karls Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 76419000005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,144

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 901
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 901
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years

• Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rocori
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3206854901

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x150
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 76419000005
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2144
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2144

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Braegelmann Kathryn and Braegelmann Zachary T
Bought by
Braegelmann Kathryn and Braegelmann Zachary T
Seller's Agent
Marta Rubin
Edina Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Bob Close
Counselor Realty Inc of Alex
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$209,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,269
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,841
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,428

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,841
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,428

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Close Robert D and Close Jill M
Bought by
Ermino Santizo Perez Romeo and Perez Seydy Marisela
Seller's Agent
Marta Rubin
Edina Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Bob Close
Counselor Realty Inc of Alex
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,841
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Pohl Sherry Lee,John
Bought by
Sitzman Kristy,Shaun

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Sitzman Joann
Bought by
Pohl John

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1990
Sold by
Lindbloom Robert
Bought by
Sitzman Joann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Braegelmann Kathryn $500 None Listed On Document
Close Robert $200,000 --
Close Robert D $200,000 First American Title
Ermino Santizo Perez Romeo -- --
Sitzman Kristy,Shaun $103,300 --
Pohl John $57,500 --
Sitzman Joann $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Close Robert D $70,000
Closed Close Robert $66,933
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $200,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $200,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,046 $203,600 $42,400 $161,200
2024 $2,144 $200,600 $42,400 $158,200
2023 $1,808 $202,000 $42,400 $159,600
2022 $1,710 $148,000 $35,000 $113,000
2021 $1,748 $148,000 $35,000 $113,000
2020 $1,702 $146,300 $35,000 $111,300
2019 $1,338 $139,000 $35,000 $104,000
2018 $1,278 $111,300 $24,000 $87,300
2017 $1,274 $105,000 $24,000 $81,000
2016 $1,148 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,150 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6682470

NorthstarMLS

APN: 76.41900.0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.