443 Moore Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,574 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $262,144, approximately $210 per square foot. 443 Moore Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Zvorsky Michael D and Zvorsky Josann M
Bought by
Carroll Thomas J and Kane Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,398
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$219,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Daley Kevin C and Daley Kathleen M
Bought by
Zvorsky Michael D and Zvorsky Josann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Thomas J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Zvorsky Michael D | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Thomas J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $7,200 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map