P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patricia Nixon
Patricia Nixon RE Sales & Rent
Estimated Value: $2,275,166 - $2,840,000
New Listing in fun and exciting downtown Minturn.Wonderful,spacious,quiet,updated SF home with sunny,fenced-in back yard with hottub and protected mt.views.Walk to shops and restaurants.Beautifully built and eco-friendly.Extra-large super-kitchen and granite baths.4th bedroom can be a den/study,exercise room.2 car heated garage,workshop.A rare and special home!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Nixon
Patricia Nixon RE Sales & Rent License #01241465 Listed on: 05/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Parrish
Keller Williams Mtn Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anders Paul | $1,025,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Duncan Mary | $735,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 6Lc Minturn 443 | $100,000 | Fahtco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anders Paul | $820,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Mary | $477,750 | |
| Previous Owner | 6Lc Minturn 443 | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -18.0% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +70.1% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $735,000 | -2.6% | $272 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2012 06/30/12 | For Sale | $755,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,007 | $147,390 | $36,000 | $111,390 |
| 2024 | $8,922 | $136,010 | $41,660 | $94,350 |
| 2023 | $8,922 | $136,010 | $41,660 | $94,350 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $76,380 | $16,880 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $78,590 | $17,370 | $61,220 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $51,650 | $16,300 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $51,650 | $16,300 | $35,350 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $49,770 | $16,230 | $33,540 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $49,770 | $16,230 | $33,540 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $52,510 | $15,950 | $36,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,510 | $15,950 | $36,560 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $36,240 | $15,950 | $20,290 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patricia Nixon
Patricia Nixon RE Sales & Rent
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sarah Parrish
Keller Williams Mtn Properties
(970) 476-1600
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Reilly
Valley View Realty, Inc.
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 935004
APN: R059679
Ask me questions while you tour the home.