403 Pine St Minturn, CO 81645
Estimated Value: $240,951 - $865,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$1,529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Pine St, Minturn, CO 81645 and is currently estimated at $635,988, approximately $1,528 per square foot. 403 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Kinnickinick Circle #453
Bought by
Squires William Harry and Squires Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squires William Harry | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $624 | $7,190 | $6,730 | $460 |
| 2020 | $534 | $6,170 | $5,710 | $460 |
| 2019 | $532 | $6,170 | $5,710 | $460 |
| 2018 | $267 | $3,050 | $2,580 | $470 |
| 2017 | $265 | $3,050 | $2,580 | $470 |
| 2016 | $286 | $3,380 | $2,860 | $520 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,380 | $2,860 | $520 |
| 2014 | $258 | $3,130 | $2,860 | $270 |
Source: Public Records
Map