443 Purgatory Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,971,000 - $3,735,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,076
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Purgatory Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $2,815,033, approximately $554 per square foot. 443 Purgatory Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1990
Sold by
Burden Andrew
Bought by
Dagostino Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino Edward | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagostino Edward | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Edward | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Edward | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Edward | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,522 | $1,231,700 | $508,200 | $723,500 |
| 2024 | $13,869 | $1,231,700 | $508,200 | $723,500 |
| 2023 | $11,777 | $935,400 | $358,200 | $577,200 |
| 2022 | $11,244 | $935,400 | $358,200 | $577,200 |
| 2021 | $11,244 | $935,400 | $358,200 | $577,200 |
| 2020 | $11,174 | $812,100 | $292,500 | $519,600 |
| 2018 | $11,166 | $812,100 | $292,500 | $519,600 |
| 2016 | $12,247 | $794,200 | $297,500 | $496,700 |
| 2015 | $11,945 | $794,200 | $297,500 | $496,700 |
| 2014 | $12,305 | $765,700 | $271,300 | $494,400 |
| 2013 | $12,029 | $765,700 | $271,300 | $494,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map