443 Ruby St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $58,733 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Ruby St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $91,933, approximately $116 per square foot. 443 Ruby St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Kelly John and Parrott Elizabeth K
Bought by
Daniels Thomas K and Brown Susie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Thomas K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $980 | $100 | $880 |
| 2024 | $2 | $980 | $100 | $880 |
| 2023 | $224 | $900 | $100 | $800 |
| 2022 | $224 | $900 | $100 | $800 |
| 2021 | $224 | $900 | $100 | $800 |
| 2020 | $160 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $840 | $100 | $740 |