443 Scenic Ln Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Scenic Ln, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $389,932, approximately $158 per square foot. 443 Scenic Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Fireside Builders Llc
Bought by
Riemer Wilfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Fireside Builders Llc
Bought by
Colosimo Glen R and Colosimo Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Hyman Builders Inc
Bought by
Fireside Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Ban David
Bought by
Hyman Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riemer Wilfred | $256,500 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Colosimo Glen R | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Fireside Builders Llc | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Hyman Builders Inc | $775,000 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riemer Wilfred | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colosimo Glen R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $115,885 | $43,610 | $72,275 |
| 2024 | $7,288 | $115,885 | $43,610 | $72,275 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $99,930 | $35,140 | $64,790 |
| 2022 | $7,455 | $99,930 | $35,140 | $64,790 |
| 2021 | $7,679 | $99,930 | $35,140 | $64,790 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $93,380 | $32,830 | $60,550 |
| 2019 | $7,346 | $266,800 | $93,800 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $93,380 | $32,830 | $60,550 |
| 2017 | $7,147 | $84,140 | $26,110 | $58,030 |
| 2016 | $7,095 | $84,140 | $26,110 | $58,030 |
| 2015 | $6,608 | $84,140 | $26,110 | $58,030 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $81,690 | $25,340 | $56,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map