533 Scenic Ln Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Scenic Ln, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $338,478, approximately $185 per square foot. 533 Scenic Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Nikolic Slova and Nikolic Jokic
Bought by
Nikolic Ljubica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Fireside Builders Llc
Bought by
Nikolic Ljubica and Nikolic Slova
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolic Ljubica | -- | Attorney | |
| Nikolic Ljubica | $231,600 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $104,580 | $27,860 | $76,720 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $104,580 | $27,860 | $76,720 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $91,740 | $22,440 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $91,740 | $22,440 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $91,740 | $22,440 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $85,720 | $20,970 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $244,900 | $59,900 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $85,720 | $20,970 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $6,093 | $82,290 | $16,700 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $82,290 | $16,700 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $82,290 | $16,700 | $65,590 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $79,910 | $16,210 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map