443 Spruce St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Spruce St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $687,277, approximately $560 per square foot. 443 Spruce St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Chichil Estela
Bought by
Saenz Gustavo Chichil and Chichil Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,269
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Chichil Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,040
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Chichil Gustavo
Bought by
Chichil Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,040
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Robert
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Robert and Ramirez Socorro
Bought by
Ramirez Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Gustavo Chichil | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chichil Estela | $215,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Chichil Estela | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $222,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Ramirez Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Gustavo Chichil | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Chichil Estela | $205,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $270,035 | $135,019 | $135,016 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $264,741 | $132,372 | $132,369 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $259,550 | $129,776 | $129,774 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $254,461 | $127,231 | $127,230 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $249,472 | $124,736 | $124,736 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $246,916 | $123,458 | $123,458 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $242,076 | $121,038 | $121,038 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $237,330 | $118,665 | $118,665 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $232,678 | $116,339 | $116,339 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $228,116 | $114,058 | $114,058 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $224,692 | $112,346 | $112,346 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $220,294 | $110,147 | $110,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map