Estimated Value: $527,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Summer Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $697,346, approximately $254 per square foot. 443 Summer Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Koolpe Gary A and Koolpe Carmela D
Bought by
Koolpe Gary A and Koolpe Carmela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,423
Outstanding Balance
$2,058
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Lampkin Willie F and Lampkin Mattie L
Bought by
Koolpe Gary A and Mutia Carmela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Lampkin Willie F and Lampkin Mattie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koolpe Gary A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Koolpe Gary A | $425,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Lampkin Willie F | $305,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koolpe Gary A | $273,423 | |
| Closed | Koolpe Gary A | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $615,502 | $183,924 | $431,578 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $603,434 | $180,318 | $423,116 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $591,603 | $176,783 | $414,820 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $580,004 | $173,317 | $406,687 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $568,632 | $169,919 | $398,713 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $562,802 | $168,177 | $394,625 |
| 2019 | $6,218 | $551,768 | $164,880 | $386,888 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $540,950 | $161,648 | $379,302 |
| 2017 | $5,685 | $519,000 | $155,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $467,000 | $140,000 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $443,000 | $132,000 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map