4430 4th St Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $507,391 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 4th St, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $534,598, approximately $512 per square foot. 4430 4th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Nunez Cecilia Marie
Bought by
Nunez Albert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,700
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2009
Sold by
Nunez Albert A
Bought by
Nunez Albert A and Nunez Albert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Nunez Albert A and Nunez Cecilia M
Bought by
Nunez Albert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Albert A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nunez Albert A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nunez Albert A | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Albert A | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nunez Albert A | $208,700 | |
| Closed | Nunez Albert A | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $45,287 | $7,322 | $37,965 |
| 2023 | $544 | $43,531 | $7,039 | $36,492 |
| 2022 | $499 | $42,678 | $6,901 | $35,777 |
| 2021 | $485 | $41,842 | $6,766 | $35,076 |
| 2020 | $485 | $41,414 | $6,697 | $34,717 |
| 2019 | $482 | $40,603 | $6,566 | $34,037 |
| 2018 | $487 | $39,808 | $6,438 | $33,370 |
| 2017 | $480 | $39,028 | $6,312 | $32,716 |
| 2016 | $437 | $38,264 | $6,189 | $32,075 |
| 2015 | $440 | $37,691 | $6,097 | $31,594 |
| 2014 | $436 | $36,954 | $5,978 | $30,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map