4430 Boston Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Boston Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $678,736, approximately $479 per square foot. 4430 Boston Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Arceo Jorge L and Arceo Lilia
Bought by
Jorge And Lilia Arceo Revocable Living Trust and Arceo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge And Lilia Arceo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $195,660 | $67,226 | $128,434 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $191,824 | $65,908 | $125,916 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $188,063 | $64,615 | $123,448 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $184,376 | $63,348 | $121,028 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $180,761 | $62,106 | $118,655 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $178,910 | $61,470 | $117,440 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $175,403 | $60,265 | $115,138 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $171,965 | $59,084 | $112,881 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $168,594 | $57,926 | $110,668 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $165,290 | $56,791 | $108,499 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $162,809 | $55,939 | $106,870 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $159,623 | $54,845 | $104,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map