Estimated Value: $585,000 - $695,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 N Whispering Pine Rd, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $640,914, approximately $302 per square foot. 4430 N Whispering Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Hill Cynthia Schenker and Hill Cynthia S
Bought by
Hill Alan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Alan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,096 | $58,198 | $12,026 | $46,172 |
| 2025 | $3,096 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $49,894 | $9,706 | $40,188 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $27,487 | $9,270 | $18,217 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $27,005 | $5,883 | $21,122 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $26,726 | $5,603 | $21,123 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map