Estimated Value: $472,979 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 W Pinon Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $554,745, approximately $210 per square foot. 5532 W Pinon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Larson Virginia J
Bought by
Kumar Aseem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,547
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Aseem | $249,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Aseem | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,067 | $42,386 | $13,325 | $29,061 |
| 2025 | $4,067 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $36,219 | $10,834 | $25,385 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $27,146 | $10,379 | $16,767 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $23,181 | $6,414 | $16,767 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $22,875 | $6,108 | $16,767 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map