4430 Sheldon Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Sheldon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,072,296, approximately $586 per square foot. 4430 Sheldon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Hall Steven Louis and Benda Olga
Bought by
Hall Steven and Benda Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
James Ellis
Bought by
Hall Steven Louis and Benda Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,480
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Steven | -- | -- | |
| Hall Steven Louis | $211,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $179,900 | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Steven Louis | $168,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $335,297 | $143,697 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $328,724 | $140,880 | $187,844 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $322,279 | $138,118 | $184,161 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $315,960 | $135,410 | $180,550 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $309,765 | $132,755 | $177,010 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $306,589 | $131,394 | $175,195 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $300,578 | $128,818 | $171,760 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $294,686 | $126,293 | $168,393 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $288,909 | $123,817 | $165,092 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $283,245 | $121,390 | $161,855 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $278,991 | $119,567 | $159,424 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $273,527 | $117,225 | $156,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map