4430 Upland St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $820,295 - $946,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Upland St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $887,824, approximately $797 per square foot. 4430 Upland St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Kinsella Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen Kinsella Revocable Trust and Kinsella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Sammann Herschel F
Bought by
Kinsella Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Kinsella Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinsella Kathleen | $160,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinsella Kathleen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $298,714 | $118,965 | $179,749 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $292,858 | $116,633 | $176,225 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $287,117 | $114,347 | $172,770 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $281,488 | $112,105 | $169,383 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $275,969 | $109,907 | $166,062 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $273,141 | $108,781 | $164,360 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $267,787 | $106,649 | $161,138 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $262,537 | $104,558 | $157,979 |
| 2017 | $50 | $257,390 | $102,508 | $154,882 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $252,345 | $100,499 | $151,846 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $248,556 | $98,990 | $149,566 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $243,688 | $97,051 | $146,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map