4431 Bangor Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,874,000
About This Home
Toll Brother single family home , convenient location-walk to BART, Safeway, bank , restaurants, movies, Emerald Glen park, Kaiser, oracle.
A rated school-Desirable public school-Harold William Kolb -elementary .
James Dougherty Elementary School
Dublin High School. All rated A and A+
one bed room and one full bath downstair
elegant brick exterior , upgraded cherry cabinets, mirrored sliding closet doors throughout , jetted jacuzzi bathtub , security system.
* new paint , New washer/dryer
*5 bedrooms, 3 full baths 2800 sq.ft, 2 parkings
*dramatic 1st floor 10 foot ceiling , 9 foot ceiling in 2nd floor
*1 bedroom * 1 full bath downstairs.
*crown molding in living room, dinning room and master suite
* large Kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances -gas range/oven, dishwasher and refrigeration with ice maker and water dispenser.
*cozy family room w designer fireplace and built in entertainment center
*Luxurious oak kitchen has granite tile countertops and center island.
*elegant master suite includes 2 spacious mirrored closets
*lavish master bath with jacuzzi tub and separate tile shower, double vanity
*Dual zone central HVAC .
*full front/back landscaping and patio
*2 block to Emerald glen park,
* easy freeway 580/680 entrance and walk to Bart
size of the master bed room 19' X15"
2nd bed room 13'8" X10'8"
bed room #3 13' X 10'
bed room #4 12' X 10'
bed room #5 11' X10'6"
Call/ Text Jennifer for viewing.
by appointment only
Rent $5200 per month
security deposit : $5200.00
employment and credit check
NO PETS/ NO SMOKING .
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Alan S | -- | -- | |
| Wei Alan S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wei Alan S | -- | -- | |
| Wei Jennifer C | $560,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wei Alan S | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Wei Jennifer C | $275,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $5,200 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $5,200 | +2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $5,100 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Rent | $5,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,465 | $827,231 | $248,169 | $579,062 |
| 2024 | $11,465 | $811,014 | $243,304 | $567,710 |
| 2023 | $11,345 | $795,115 | $238,534 | $556,581 |
| 2022 | $11,206 | $779,524 | $233,857 | $545,667 |
| 2021 | $11,104 | $764,242 | $229,272 | $534,970 |
| 2020 | $10,405 | $756,408 | $226,922 | $529,486 |
| 2019 | $10,382 | $741,580 | $222,474 | $519,106 |
| 2018 | $10,133 | $727,041 | $218,112 | $508,929 |
| 2017 | $9,993 | $712,790 | $213,837 | $498,953 |
| 2016 | $9,133 | $698,817 | $209,645 | $489,172 |
| 2015 | $8,817 | $688,323 | $206,497 | $481,826 |
| 2014 | $8,808 | $674,844 | $202,453 | $472,391 |
Map
- 4480 Peacock Ct
- 4719 Sandyford Ct
- 4551 Mangrove Dr Unit 18
- 4718 Pheasant Ct
- 4630 Central Pkwy Unit 29
- 4708 Finch Way
- 4731 Mangrove Dr
- 4847 Mangrove Dr Unit 83
- 4813 Boxwood Way Unit 120
- 3846 Aviano Way
- 3858 Aviano Way
- 4934 Hibernia Dr Unit 89
- 4883 Diablo View St
- 5102 Kino Ct
- 4483 Brannigan St
- 3976 Viggo Way
- 4585 Brannigan St
- 3613 Whitworth Dr
- 3952 Viggo Way
- 3930 Viggo Way
- 4405 Roscommon Way
- 4409 Roscommon Way
- 4404 Bangor Ct
- 4410 Bangor Ct
- 4421 Roscommon Way
- 4363 Roscommon Way
- 4382 Roscommon Way
- 4372 Roscommon Way
- 4364 Belcarra Ct
- 4422 Bangor Ct
- 4408 Roscommon Way
- 4362 Roscommon Way
- 4429 Roscommon Way
- 4353 Roscommon Way
- 4420 Roscommon Way
- 4352 Roscommon Way
- 4354 Belcarra Ct
- 4430 Bangor Ct
- 4428 Roscommon Way
- 4405 Bangor Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.