Estimated Value: $165,990 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Dean St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $182,748, approximately $181 per square foot. 4431 Dean St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Honeycutt Lawrence E and Honeycutt Allison L
Bought by
Honeycutt Irrevocable Heritage Trust and Honeycutt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Larsen Kevin J and Larsen Diane H
Bought by
Honeycutt Lawrence E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Boyd Kenneth R and Boyd Patricia E
Bought by
Larsen Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Boyd Kenneth R
Bought by
Boyd Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Honeycutt Lawrence E | $129,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Larsen Kevin | $105,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Boyd Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,000 | $8,500 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map