4431 Parks Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
11
Beds
9
Baths
6,006
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941. 4431 Parks Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,482 | $1,443,057 | $689,539 | $753,518 |
| 2024 | $20,482 | $1,414,763 | $676,019 | $738,744 |
| 2023 | $19,828 | $1,387,023 | $662,764 | $724,259 |
| 2022 | $19,250 | $1,359,827 | $649,769 | $710,058 |
| 2021 | $18,777 | $1,333,165 | $637,029 | $696,136 |
| 2020 | $17,923 | $1,319,496 | $630,498 | $688,998 |
| 2019 | $17,525 | $1,293,625 | $618,136 | $675,489 |
| 2018 | $17,407 | $1,268,261 | $606,016 | $662,245 |
| 2017 | $17,366 | $1,243,394 | $594,134 | $649,260 |
| 2016 | $15,450 | $1,100,000 | $474,000 | $626,000 |
| 2015 | $14,114 | $975,000 | $421,000 | $554,000 |
| 2014 | $14,060 | $975,000 | $421,000 | $554,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map