4431 Reno Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $216,085 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Reno Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $229,271, approximately $182 per square foot. 4431 Reno Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Diehl Shirley A
Bought by
Foster Cameron M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,229
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Cameron M | $103,000 | Team Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Foster Cameron N | $103,000 | Team Title & Closing Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Cameron N | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Cameron M | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $63,910 | $16,050 | $47,860 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $48,700 | $10,740 | $37,960 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $48,700 | $10,740 | $37,960 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $48,700 | $10,740 | $37,960 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $41,140 | $8,530 | $32,610 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $41,140 | $8,530 | $32,610 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $41,140 | $8,530 | $32,610 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $35,990 | $7,640 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $36,106 | $7,644 | $28,462 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $36,106 | $7,644 | $28,462 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $34,202 | $7,350 | $26,852 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $34,202 | $7,350 | $26,852 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $34,202 | $7,350 | $26,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map