4431 S 6th St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,804 - $296,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 S 6th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $273,951, approximately $253 per square foot. 4431 S 6th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irene Lopez School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Benustiano Alonzo A
Bought by
Sebastian Isaac Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Benustiano Alonzo A
Bought by
Sebastian Issac Alonzo and Sebastian Benustiano Alonzo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Eliza S
Bought by
Benustiano Alonzo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Banda Rudy R and Banda Jennifer L
Bought by
Benustiano Alonzo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Banda Rudy M and Banda Rosie H
Bought by
Banda Rudy R and Banda Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Isaac Alonzo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sebastian Issac Alonzo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Estrada Esperanza Serafin | -- | None Available | |
| Benustiano Alonzo A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Benustiano Alonzo A | $135,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Banda Rudy R | $90,000 | Guaranty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benustiano Alonzo A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benustiano Alonzo A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banda Rudy R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $3,405 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $435 | $3,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $435 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $426 | $12,070 | $2,410 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $439 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
| 2020 | $434 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $419 | $7,470 | $1,490 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $407 | $6,180 | $1,230 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $379 | $4,220 | $840 | $3,380 |
| 2016 | $360 | $4,000 | $800 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | $334 | $3,010 | $600 | $2,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map