44313 Rucker St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $559,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44313 Rucker St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $539,351, approximately $206 per square foot. 44313 Rucker St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Lancaster 139 Llc
Bought by
Rhoads Natalie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,234
Outstanding Balance
$235,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$303,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Natalie M | $364,500 | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoads Natalie M | $372,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $478,630 | $119,521 | $359,109 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $469,246 | $117,178 | $352,068 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $460,046 | $114,881 | $345,165 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $451,027 | $112,629 | $338,398 |
| 2021 | $5,731 | $393,000 | $98,500 | $294,500 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $322,000 | $80,700 | $241,300 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $322,000 | $80,700 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $261,000 | $65,400 | $195,600 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $235,700 | $59,100 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $267,000 | $66,900 | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map