44317 Lively Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44317 Lively Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $465,635, approximately $282 per square foot. 44317 Lively Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Kaplin Robert S
Bought by
Kaplin Robert S and Robert S Kaplin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplin Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $196,526 | $39,030 | $157,496 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $192,673 | $38,265 | $154,408 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $188,896 | $37,515 | $151,381 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $185,193 | $36,780 | $148,413 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $181,562 | $36,059 | $145,503 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $176,180 | $34,991 | $141,189 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $172,726 | $34,305 | $138,421 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $166,021 | $32,974 | $133,047 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $163,528 | $32,479 | $131,049 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $160,325 | $31,843 | $128,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map