4432 E 107th Cir Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 E 107th Cir, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $464,538, approximately $297 per square foot. 4432 E 107th Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Sutter Steven and Sutter Becky
Bought by
Sutter Steve J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,032
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$369,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Koehn Debra L and Koehn Debra
Bought by
Sutter Steven and Sutter Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Koehn Thomas O
Bought by
Koehn Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Steve J | -- | Fahtco | |
| Sutter Steven | $152,000 | -- | |
| Koehn Debra L | $5,400 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutter Steve J | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Sutter Steven | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehn Debra L | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $28,770 | $7,210 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $26,440 | $6,630 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $29,630 | $5,820 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $22,550 | $5,980 | $16,570 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $22,550 | $5,980 | $16,570 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $22,530 | $6,150 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $22,530 | $6,150 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $21,750 | $5,760 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $21,750 | $5,760 | $15,990 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $18,150 | $3,340 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $18,150 | $3,340 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,390 | $2,470 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map