4442 E 107th Cir Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,689 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 E 107th Cir, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $474,172, approximately $307 per square foot. 4442 E 107th Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Smith Robert and Smith Marsha J
Bought by
Smith Rebecca and Smith Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,866
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Cantrall Gavin P
Bought by
Smith Robert L and Smith Marsha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Cantrall Gavin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,568
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Vigil Mary Virginia and Vigil Rudy J
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Capra Alan A
Bought by
Vigil Rudy J and Vigil Mary Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,196
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Conigliaro Nicholas and Conigliaro Diana Lynn
Bought by
Capra Alan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rebecca | $425,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Robert L | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Cantrall Gavin P | $150,900 | Service Link | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Vigil Rudy J | $112,000 | -- | |
| Capra Alan A | $104,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Rebecca | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert L | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrall Gavin P | $148,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Rudy J | $111,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Capra Alan A | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $30,190 | $7,210 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $27,760 | $6,630 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $31,730 | $5,820 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $22,300 | $5,980 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $22,300 | $5,980 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $22,720 | $6,150 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $22,720 | $6,150 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $18,640 | $5,760 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $18,640 | $5,760 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $15,390 | $3,340 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $15,390 | $3,340 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,720 | $2,470 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map