10754 Cherry St Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,441 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10754 Cherry St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $494,860, approximately $364 per square foot. 10754 Cherry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Forest Edward K
Bought by
Forest Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Peggy L | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forest Peggy L | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $31,490 | $7,210 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $28,940 | $6,630 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $33,350 | $5,820 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $22,120 | $5,980 | $16,140 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $22,120 | $5,980 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $23,510 | $6,150 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $23,510 | $6,150 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $18,960 | $5,760 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $18,960 | $5,760 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $16,160 | $3,340 | $12,820 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $16,160 | $3,340 | $12,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,210 | $2,470 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map