4432 E Nevada Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $274,598
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 E Nevada, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $259,150, approximately $140 per square foot. 4432 E Nevada is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Riedlinger Steven John and Riedlinger Marianne Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Buffington W C and Buffington Debra L
Bought by
Johnston Corinna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,576
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riedlinger Steven John | $37,800 | Servicelink | |
| Johnston Corinna L | $59,100 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Corinna L | $58,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $217,300 | $60,000 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $212,500 | $55,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $212,100 | $45,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $209,400 | $45,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $110,600 | $20,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $88,400 | $16,500 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $84,200 | $15,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $80,600 | $15,000 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $73,500 | $15,000 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $15,000 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map