Seller's Agent in 2022
Kori Douglas
Choice Realty
(509) 879-7255
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $354,870
Solid brick rancher conveniently located near, parks, schools, restaurants and shopping! Main floor offers a family room with a cozy fireplace, spacious kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, including a full bathroom in the primary bedroom. Basement has a large family room with a fireplace, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Large utility room with laundry, brand new hot water heater and dedicated transfer panel and generator hookup. Fenced back yard and sprinkler system. 2 car garage with excellent finished bonus room! Paved alley access with additional parking!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hau Thang S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyrel P Delaney Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delaney Dyrel P | $136,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Holdridge William T | $147,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Haynes Tanner | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gayle L | -- | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hau Thang S | $340,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Dyrel P | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holdridge William T | $150,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gayle L | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $358,500 | +5.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $339,900 | +149.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Sold | $136,500 | -2.4% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $360,200 | $75,000 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $337,800 | $70,000 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $332,800 | $65,000 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $263 | $319,400 | $65,000 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $280 | $201,000 | $35,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $298 | $170,900 | $35,000 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $304 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $317 | $132,300 | $20,000 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $337 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $107,400 | $20,000 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kori Douglas
Choice Realty
(509) 879-7255
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kevin Saw
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
(208) 659-9518
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dan Pasby
Windermere North
(509) 844-5696
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Heidi Cherel
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202214745
APN: 35051.1014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.