4432 Kenroy Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $193,277 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 Kenroy Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $213,319, approximately $172 per square foot. 4432 Kenroy Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lucama Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Springfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Lucas Robert and Lucas Joan M
Bought by
Dyson Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $178,477 | $30,000 | $148,477 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $178,477 | $30,000 | $148,477 |
| 2022 | $0 | $79,817 | $15,000 | $64,817 |
| 2021 | $724 | $79,817 | $15,000 | $64,817 |
| 2020 | $724 | $79,817 | $15,000 | $64,817 |
| 2019 | $724 | $79,817 | $15,000 | $64,817 |
| 2018 | $697 | $79,817 | $15,000 | $64,817 |
| 2017 | $697 | $79,817 | $15,000 | $64,817 |
| 2016 | $709 | $79,817 | $15,000 | $64,817 |
| 2014 | $801 | $92,606 | $15,000 | $77,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map