4518 Virginia Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $166,975 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 Virginia Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $185,994, approximately $167 per square foot. 4518 Virginia Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lucama Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Springfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $147,585 | $30,000 | $117,585 |
| 2024 | $835 | $147,585 | $30,000 | $117,585 |
| 2023 | $771 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2022 | $729 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2021 | $821 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2020 | $833 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2019 | $777 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2018 | $754 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2017 | $692 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2016 | $691 | $79,248 | $15,000 | $64,248 |
| 2014 | $762 | $86,910 | $15,000 | $71,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map