4432 Meadow Hawk Dr Arlington, TX 76005
Viridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 Meadow Hawk Dr, Arlington, TX 76005 and is currently estimated at $446,438, approximately $196 per square foot. 4432 Meadow Hawk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Viridian Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Cb Jeni Viridian Llc
Bought by
Gil Antonio Garcia and Castillo Diana Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,874
Outstanding Balance
$244,842
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Antonio Garcia | -- | Gbt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Antonio Garcia | $278,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,828 | $381,000 | $75,000 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $8,828 | $404,566 | $75,000 | $329,566 |
| 2023 | $9,575 | $442,632 | $75,000 | $367,632 |
| 2022 | $9,682 | $368,105 | $75,000 | $293,105 |
| 2021 | $9,614 | $336,491 | $75,000 | $261,491 |
| 2020 | $9,056 | $314,374 | $50,000 | $264,374 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map