4432 N 57th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85031
Estimated Value: $271,581 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 N 57th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $319,395, approximately $247 per square foot. 4432 N 57th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Justine Spitalny School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kedo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Jose Alberto
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Bertha Marquez
Bought by
Lopez Jose Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Rios Noel N
Bought by
Lopez Jose Alberto and Martinez Bertha Marquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Rios Martina
Bought by
Rios Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Corral Martin and Quintana Guadalupe
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Andrews Joseph D and Andrews Karleen
Bought by
Corral Martin and Quintana Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,638
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kedo Llc | $27,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $32,735 | None Available | |
| Lopez Jose Alberto | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Lopez Jose Alberto | $110,000 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Rios Noel | -- | First American Title | |
| Rios Noel N | $74,572 | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $73,769 | First American Title Co | |
| Corral Martin | $67,500 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Alberto | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Alberto | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Martin | $67,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $5,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $979 | $5,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $979 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2022 | $923 | $17,800 | $3,560 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $935 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $886 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $848 | $12,480 | $2,490 | $9,990 |
| 2018 | $882 | $11,060 | $2,210 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $853 | $9,070 | $1,810 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $815 | $7,750 | $1,550 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $761 | $6,610 | $1,320 | $5,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map