Estimated Value: $422,803 - $432,000
About This Home
This home is located at 44320 Royal Lytham Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $427,951, approximately $266 per square foot. 44320 Royal Lytham Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School Of International Studies, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Phillip R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cleveland Phillip R | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sawyer Anthony D | $149,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Phillip R | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Anthony D | $136,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $276,624 | $96,812 | $179,812 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $265,884 | $93,053 | $172,831 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $260,672 | $91,230 | $169,442 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $255,562 | $89,442 | $166,120 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $252,942 | $88,525 | $164,417 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $247,984 | $86,790 | $161,194 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $243,123 | $85,090 | $158,033 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $238,357 | $83,422 | $154,935 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $233,685 | $81,787 | $151,898 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $230,176 | $80,559 | $149,617 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $225,669 | $78,982 | $146,687 |
Map
- 80484 Muirfield Dr
- 80298 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80296 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80278 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80559 Virginia Ave
- 80610 Prestwick Place
- 80261 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80543 Philadelphia Ave
- 43889 Virginia Ave
- 44391 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80664 Declaration Ave
- 44395 Royal Lytham Dr
- 44399 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80618 Declaration Ave
- 80244 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 44403 Royal Lytham Dr
- 43784 Royal Saint George Dr
- 80234 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 81038 Helen Ave
- 43700 Brahea Ct
- 44318 Royal Lytham Dr
- 44322 Royal Lytham Dr
- 44324 Royal Lytham Dr
- 44316 Royal Lytham Dr
- 44326 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80488 Muirfield Dr
- 44314 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80491 Muirfield Dr
- 44328 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80486 Muirfield Dr
- 44315 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80489 Muirfield Dr
- 44330 Royal Lytham Dr
- 44323 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80312 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 44332 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80487 Muirfield Dr
- 80301 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 44325 Royal Lytham Dr
- 80310 Royal Dornoch Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.