44323 53rd St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,214 - $627,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44323 53rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $611,304, approximately $196 per square foot. 44323 53rd St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Lancaster High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Western Slope Mineral Company Llc
Bought by
Harrison Nyshawnn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,934
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Douglas P and Larwin Company
Bought by
Western Slope Mineral Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Nyshawnn L | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Western Slope Mineral Company Llc | $4,220,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Nyshawnn L | $263,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Western Slope Mineral Company Llc | $1,900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $335,596 | $83,895 | $251,701 |
| 2024 | $5,650 | $329,016 | $82,250 | $246,766 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $322,566 | $80,638 | $241,928 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $316,242 | $79,057 | $237,185 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $310,042 | $77,507 | $232,535 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $300,848 | $75,209 | $225,639 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $294,950 | $73,735 | $221,215 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $283,499 | $70,873 | $212,626 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $279,242 | $69,809 | $209,433 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $246,000 | $61,500 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map