44323 State Highway 51 Patton, MO 63662
Estimated Value: $97,557 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44323 State Highway 51, Patton, MO 63662 and is currently estimated at $118,389, approximately $126 per square foot. 44323 State Highway 51 is a home with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School and Meadow Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Linda Linda and Mungle Leroy
Bought by
Stevens Catherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Catherine J | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $13,040 | $1,720 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $5 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $504 | $10,025 | $1,416 | $8,609 |
| 2022 | $452 | $10,025 | $1,416 | $8,609 |
| 2021 | $452 | $10,025 | $1,416 | $8,609 |
| 2020 | $437 | $9,668 | $1,416 | $8,252 |
| 2019 | $437 | $9,668 | $1,416 | $8,252 |
| 2018 | $437 | $9,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $437 | $9,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map