Seller's Agent in 2018
Cecilia Santamaria-Alva
Century 21 Masters
(661) 609-8225
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $390,405
Perfect one story 3+2 for first time buyers, featuring: recess lighting in living room, fireplace, wood flooring, in living room, dining and hall, situated on a established neighborhood, with mature trees, 2spacious sheds in backyard for storage, this property is completely fenced and gated, with remote access and security camera included. A must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #1232280 Listed on: 08/31/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Felipe Trejo
Comfort Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alvaro | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Alvaro | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Avalos David F | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hegwood Harley Raymond | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alvaro | $226,400 | |
| Closed | Garcia Alvaro | $8,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos David F | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | +91.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $256,453 | $69,160 | $187,293 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $251,425 | $67,804 | $183,621 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $246,496 | $66,475 | $180,021 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $241,664 | $65,172 | $176,492 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $236,927 | $63,895 | $173,032 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $234,498 | $63,240 | $171,258 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $229,900 | $62,000 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $126,751 | $25,350 | $101,401 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $121,830 | $24,366 | $97,464 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $120,000 | $24,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $36,351 | $9,774 | $26,577 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cecilia Santamaria-Alva
Century 21 Masters
(661) 609-8225
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Felipe Trejo
Comfort Realty, Inc.
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Angela Thompson
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cecilia Santamaria
RE/MAX All-Pro-Palmdale
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18009342
APN: 3141-003-112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.