4433 E 158th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated payment $455/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Double Pane Windows
- 1-Story Property
- Screened Porch
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Investment opportunity! This house has many of the big ticket items already in place including double pane vinyl windows, newer roof, HWT in 2024, Goodman furnace, updated electrical panel, and more. The interior does need work as it was recently vacated by a long term tenant. Tax records indicate 3 bedrooms but the house does have a rear room with a closet that was used as a 4th bedroom. A rear enclosed porch adds to the livable living space. Seller will not consider any creative or seller financing.
Listing Agent
KMLK Realty Brokerage Email: 330-237-7979, sales@kmlkrealty.com License #2020005358 Listed on: 05/16/2026
Co-Listing Agent
KMLK Realty Brokerage Email: 330-237-7979, sales@kmlkrealty.com License #2022000603
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,115
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,218 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Screened Porch
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Miles Heights Allotment Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 142-14-026
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $16,660 | $5,005 | $11,655 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $16,660 | $5,005 | $11,655 |
| 2023 | $654 | $8,440 | $2,140 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $651 | $8,440 | $2,140 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $645 | $8,440 | $2,140 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,440 | $2,140 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $8,440 | $2,140 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $12,290 | $1,720 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $13,590 | $1,720 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $10,170 | $13,590 | $1,720 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $10,170 | $15,090 | $1,890 | $13,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $30,000 | Heights Title Agency | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | Heights Title Agency | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $13,288 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $11,274 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $43,100 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $59,000 | Heights Title Agency Inc | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $58,088 | FHA |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5210725
APN: 142-14-026
- 4437 E 158th St
- 4421 E 156th St
- 4405 E 156th St
- 4428 E 156th St
- 4468 E 156th St
- 4385 E 154th St
- 4368 E 156th St
- 16215 Miles Ave
- 4310 E 162nd St
- 16409 Miles Ave
- 4285 E 162nd St
- 4467 Lee Rd
- 4226 E 164th St
- 15125 Naples Ave
- 16306 Clearview Ave
- 4609 Lee Rd
- 14909 Lotus Dr
- 4441 E 144th St
- 15812 Judson Dr
- 4189 Lee Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.